19 Mulham Pl
19 Mulham Pl is in Edenbridge-Humber Valley. It's outside TRCA flood hazard areas and there are no active planning applications nearby.
Data as of Nov 8, 2026 · Every item lists its source
- Outside TRCA flood hazard areas.
- Lead in tap-water samples is higher than average in postal area M9A.
01What’s planned near 19 Mulham Pl
No active planning applications within 250 m (about a 3-minute walk). Most Toronto addresses (64%) have at least one application nearby.
Development Applications and Committee of Adjustment Applications, City of Toronto. A proposal that covers several addresses is listed once. Decided: development files submitted in the last 4 years; Committee of Adjustment decisions in the last 2 years.
02Safety near 19 Mulham Pl
Police recorded 27 major crimes within 500 m from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026: 13 car thefts, 6 break-ins, 4 assaults, 3 thefts over $5,000 and 1 robbery. Per resident, in Edenbridge-Humber Valley in 2025, break-ins were above the Toronto rate; assaults, robberies and thefts over $5,000 were below it. Police place each incident at the nearest intersection, so these figures describe the area, not this address.
| Major crime | Near this addressreported within 500 m, last 12 months | Edenbridge-Humber Valleyper 100,000 residents, 2025 | Torontoper 100,000 residents, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assaults | 4 | 307 | 768Edenbridge-Humber Valley is lower |
| Break-ins | 6 | 242 | 190Edenbridge-Humber Valley is higher |
| Car thefts | 13 | 232 | 225Edenbridge-Humber Valley is about the same |
| Robberies | 1 | 54 | 79Edenbridge-Humber Valley is lower |
| Thefts over $5,000 | 3 | 48 | 61Edenbridge-Humber Valley is lower |
Thick bar: Edenbridge-Humber Valley. Thin grey bar: Toronto. Source: Toronto Police Service Public Safety Data Portal, Major Crime Indicators (Oct 1, 2025 to Sep 30, 2026) and Neighbourhood Crime Rates. Reported incidents only; police place each incident at the nearest intersection. Five-year trends for Edenbridge-Humber Valley
03Getting around from 19 Mulham Pl
The nearest subway station is Royal York Station (Line 2), 3.8 km away. Within a 5-minute walk there are 4 TTC stops served by routes 32 and 405, with about 276 departures on a typical weekday. The nearest GO train station is Weston GO, 2.1 km away, with 66 train stops on a weekday.
Source: TTC · Line 2 · too far to walk
Nearest stop: 4005 Eglinton Ave West - Scarlett Heights Residence.
Nearest stop: 4005 Eglinton Ave West.
Nearest stop: Eglinton Ave West at Walkway to Lemonwood Dr.
Source: GO Transit · 66 train stops on a weekday
TTC and GO Transit schedules for a typical weekday (Nov 11, 2026). Walking times are estimates.
04Schools and families near 19 Mulham Pl
These are the closest public and Catholic schools by distance. They may not be the schools assigned to this address: school boards set their own attendance areas, so check with the Toronto District School Board or Toronto Catholic District School Board.
Share of students meeting the provincial standard; the red tick is the Toronto average. Private schools within 1 km: Institute Of Canadian Education. Source: Ontario Ministry of Education (2026), EQAO results.
Within 500 m (about a 6-minute walk): no licensed child care centres, no EarlyON centres, no privately owned public spaces and no shelters or respite sites.
Source: City of Toronto Licensed Child Care Centres, EarlyON Child and Family Centres, POPS, and Daily Shelter Occupancy (Nov 6, 2026). Confidential shelter locations are not published.
05The building at 19 Mulham Pl
Source: Building Construction/Demolition Violations
The City has no building permits on record for this address. About 9 in 10 Toronto addresses also had none in the last 5 years.
Source: Building Permits · 0 on record
Source: Short Term Rentals Registration
It isn't listed or designated on the City's Heritage Register.
Source: Heritage Register
06Around the block
Stays of less than 28 days, like Airbnb. That's about typical for Toronto (the typical address has 2).
Houses that rent individual rooms with shared kitchens or bathrooms. The City licenses them to enforce safety standards.
Source: Short Term Rentals Registration, Multi-Tenant (Rooming) House Licences, and Business Licences and Permits (storefront types; owners’ personal names are never shown).
07Risks and environment at 19 Mulham Pl
TRCA's maps show this address is outside the areas that could flood from rivers in a major storm (TRCA plans for a storm like Hurricane Hazel in 1954) and outside lake shoreline hazards. Basement flooding from overloaded sewers can still happen anywhere in the city.
Source: TRCA Regulation mapping 2025
In postal area M9A, 4 of 107 home tap-water samples (3.7%) tested above Ontario's limit for lead (10 micrograms per litre). Across Toronto, 2.0% of samples did, so M9A is higher than the city overall. Health Canada recommends a stricter limit of 5 micrograms per litre: 4 samples here (3.7%) were above it. These are voluntary tests, mostly from older homes, so they don't tell you about this house. Lead comes from old pipes and plumbing, not the City's treatment plants. If your home was built before the mid-1950s, you can get a free test kit by calling 311.
Source: Non Regulated Lead Sample · 107 tests, Feb 7, 2014 to Jun 3, 2026
Air Quality Health Index from Environment and Climate Change Canada's Toronto West station, 5.6 km away, measured 2:00 PM EST Sunday 8 November 2026. Forecast high for the next 24 hours: 2 (low risk). The scale runs from 1 to 10+; 1 to 3 is low risk.
Source: Environment and Climate Change Canada · hourly
TRCA mapping is for screening, not site-specific decisions. Lead results are voluntary samples from homes in the postal area, not this address.
08The neighbourhood: Edenbridge-Humber Valley
Edenbridge-Humber Valley had 15,190 residents in 2021. The median household income was $100,000, higher than the typical Toronto neighbourhood ($85,000). 44% of households rent (typical neighbourhood: 46%). 39% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing. 17% of workers commuted by transit and 4% walked or cycled (typical neighbourhood: 26% and 5%). The most common first languages other than English and French are Spanish (5.1%), Italian (4.7%) and Ukrainian (4.4%). Source: 2021 Census; the next census was taken in 2026.
In October 2025, the average rent for a two-bedroom in a purpose-built rental building in Etobicoke was $2,031, up 4% from a year earlier. Across Toronto: $2,055. 2.1% of these apartments were vacant. These are averages paid by all tenants, including long-term ones, across a large area; new listings usually cost more.
| Average rent, October 2025 | Etobicoke | Change in a year | City of Toronto |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,533 | +4% | $1,499 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,700 | +2% | $1,763 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,031 | +4% | $2,055 |
| 3 bedrooms or more | $2,438 | +14% | $2,361 |
Source: CMHC, Rental Market Survey (October 2025), purpose-built rental apartments. Adapted by My Address in Toronto.
How Edenbridge-Humber Valley compares with Toronto’s 158 neighbourhoods →09Quick answers about 19 Mulham Pl
Is 19 Mulham Pl in a flood plain?
No. TRCA maps it outside river flood and lake shoreline hazard areas. Basement flooding from sewers can still happen anywhere. Source: TRCA Regulation mapping 2025, as of Nov 8, 2026.
What is being built near 19 Mulham Pl?
There are no active development or Committee of Adjustment applications within 250 metres. Source: Development Applications; Committee of Adjustment Applications, as of Nov 8, 2026.
Is 19 Mulham Pl a heritage property?
No. It isn't listed or designated on the City's Heritage Register. Source: Heritage Register, as of Nov 8, 2026.
How far is 19 Mulham Pl from the subway?
The nearest station is Royal York Station (Line 2), 3.8 km away. 4 TTC stops are within a 5-minute walk. Source: TTC and GO Transit schedules, as of Nov 8, 2026.
What schools are near 19 Mulham Pl?
The closest are St Demetrius Catholic School, Westmount Junior School and Richview Collegiate Institute. These may not be the assigned schools; check with the school board. Source: Ontario Ministry of Education school information, as of Nov 8, 2026.
How much crime is there near 19 Mulham Pl?
Police recorded 27 major crimes within 500 m from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026: 13 car thefts, 6 break-ins, 4 assaults, 3 thefts over $5,000 and 1 robbery. Per resident, in Edenbridge-Humber Valley in 2025, break-ins were above the Toronto rate; assaults, robberies and thefts over $5,000 were below it. Police place each incident at the nearest intersection, so these figures describe the area, not this address. Source: Toronto Police Service, as of Nov 8, 2026.
When is garbage day at 19 Mulham Pl?
Collection is on Fridays. Green bin goes out every week; garbage and recycling alternate weeks. The next garbage pickup is Nov 13, 2026. Source: Solid Waste Collection Schedule, as of Nov 8, 2026.
Answers are generated from the data on this page and update when the data changes.
10From the archives
No archive photos have been located within 250 metres yet.
Photo locations are matched from each photo’s title against City street and address data, so some may be off. Report a wrong location